Registered voters by city/municipality in Lanao del Sur

The following is a list of cities or municipalities of Lanao del Sur showing the number of registered voters in the 2019 and 2016 National and Local Elections.

City/municipalityRegistered voters (2019)Male (2019)Female (2019)Registered voters (2016)Male (2016)Female (2016)
Amai Manabilang5,4982,9632,5355,1542,8182,336
Bacolod-Kalawi6,8733,3273,5466,3803,1073,273
Balabagan15,8167,8827,93414,3357,0767,259
Balindong15,7827,3528,43013,6706,3197,351
Bayang16,4538,3538,10012,9496,2806,669
Binidayan9,8974,9404,9577,8453,7854,060
Buadiposo-Buntong10,5385,3785,16010,5185,2865,232
Bubong12,9796,2826,69711,3885,4415,947
Butig12,1355,9926,14311,2375,6205,617
Calanogas6,3862,7403,6465,6212,3423,279
Ditsaan-Ramain18,4578,9039,55417,3688,2599,109
Ganassi9,2134,4754,7388,3264,0144,312
Kapai6,6563,4233,2336,0653,0922,973
Kapatagan10,6465,1735,4739,0984,4154,683
Lumba-Bayabao14,8527,0257,82713,1576,0657,092
Lumbaca-Unayan7,6384,0163,6225,5832,9392,644
Lumbatan14,1516,9267,22510,8135,1725,641
Lumbayanague8,7684,2564,5127,7063,6934,013
Madalum11,1415,3225,8199,4454,4844,961
Madamba8,2584,0154,2437,2693,4723,797
Maguing18,3039,3698,93416,8168,5698,247
Malabang20,2699,70210,56714,6186,9037,715
Marantao23,18511,45711,72820,79310,15210,641
Marawi63,01430,31932,69549,11423,72825,386
Marogong11,6985,4446,2549,8084,4805,328
Masiu14,8487,0057,84313,0576,1266,931
Mulondo13,6296,9356,69411,0085,5265,482
Pagayawan8,0264,1533,8736,5393,2713,268
Piagapo14,7977,1677,63014,3816,9487,433
Picong10,7874,7876,0008,0773,6044,473
Poona Bayabao9,4554,4754,9809,1214,3614,760
Pualas6,9173,1633,7545,9772,6753,302
Saguiaran17,9058,6129,29318,6088,8149,794
Sultan Dumalondong5,7262,8552,8715,2512,7182,533
Tagoloan II11,3206,3884,9329,5145,4034,111
Tamparan15,0167,4257,59113,0126,3316,681
Taraka10,0304,8385,19210,1024,9495,153
Tubaran9,5274,6304,8978,6724,2104,462
Tugaya12,7566,3706,38611,3065,5405,766
Wao37,44619,61917,82734,73418,13816,596
Total556,791273,456283,335484,435236,125248,310

Sources

  1. Data on registered voters derived from the Commission on Elections.
(Back to top)